Gloucestershire Ladies' County Golf Association

GGG - 2017 Competition Days' Results

 

GGG #4 Competition Day: Rodway Hill GC Sunday 16th July 2017

The winners and runners up of each category were as follows:-

0-20 handicap

1st Issy Lloyd

2nd Sabrina Thompson-Green 

21-36 handicap

1st Robyn Bailey

2nd Abbie Bishop

37-54 handicap

1st Neve Jeffery

Pre-handicap

150 yard Markers:

1st Daisy Soppelsa

Here are the full results:

0-20 H/C Stableford

21-36 H/C Stableford

37-54 H/C Stableford

GGG Pre-handicappers 16 July RESULTS.pdf

          Sue & Issy                                     Sue & Sabrina                     Sue & Robyn                        Sue & Abbie

            Sue & Neve                                         Sue & Daisy                                       Sue, Kate and Alex* 

*Kate won Overall Stableford Price - The Little Spots' Salver at the recent County Junior Championship, but the Salver was not available in time for the presentation, so Alex who donated the Salver presented it to Kate at this event - Congratulations Kate! 

 

 

GGG #3 Competition Day: Cotswold Edge GC Sunday 18th June 2017

The winners and runners up of each category were as follows:-

0-20 handicap

1st Kate Thurlow

2nd Jess Brown 

21-36 handicap

1st Isabella Bleaken

37-54 handicap

1st Imogen Yap

2nd Robyn Bailey

Pre-handicap

150 yard Markers:

1st Lillie Walden

Here are the full results:

0-20 HC Stableford

21-36 HC Stableford

37-54 HC Stableford

Pre-Handicap

COMPETITORS ON THE FIRST TEE

 

TAKING A BREAK ON A VERY HOT DAY! BROLLIES BEING USED AS SUN SHADES - PHEW IT WAS A HOT AFTERNOON!

WINNERS WITH COUNTY VICE PRESIDENT, SUE RAWLES

TOP: Left: Isabella - winner of Division 2    Right: Imogen - winner of Division 3

BOTTOM: Left: Robyn - runner-up of Division 3   Right: Lillie - winner of pre-handicappers

 

 

GGG #2 Competition Day: Lansdown GC Sunday 21st May 2017

The winners and runners up of each category were as follows:-

0-20 handicap

1st Chloe Lloyd on c/b

2nd Issy Hopkins

21-36 handicap

1st Phoebe Barber on c/b

2nd Gabriella Haynes

37-54 handicap

1st Robyn Bailey

2nd Connie Davis

Pre-handicap

150 yard Markers:

1st Lillie Walden

Here are the full results:

0-20 HC Stableford

21-36 HC Stableford

37-54 HC Stableford

Pre-Handicap 

 

GIRLS ON THE COURSE AT LANSDOWN GOLF CLUB

TOP LEFT:  Issy, Chloe & Carole  TOP RIGHT: Phoebe, Gabriella & Carole

BOTTOM LEFT: Lillie & Carole MIDDLE: Connie, Carole & Robyn  BOTTOM RIGHT: Girls waiting for the prizegiving

 

ORDER OF MERIT TABLES will be compiled very shortly - thanks for your patience!

 

 

GGG #1 Competition Day: Minchinhampton Old Sunday 23rd April 2017

The winners and runners up of each category were as follows:-

0-20 handicap

1st Macy Edwards

21-36 handicap

1st Lily Whitaker

2nd Isabella Bleaken

37-54 handicap

1st Amelia Davey

Pre-handicap

Red/ 150 yard Markers:

Joint 1st Sasha McIlhinney & Sophie Williams

Here are the full results

0-20 HC Stableford

21-36 HC Stableford

37-54 HC Stableford

Pre-Handicap

 MINCHINHAMPTON SELFIES!

GIRLS IN ACTION ON MINCHINHAMPTON COMMON

AND THE PRIZEWINNERS ARE ...........

 






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.