Diary
< 2018 >
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | 29th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Delegate Meeting | Cotswold Edge | ||||
February | ||||||||
Monday | 12th | Past Captains' AGM | ||||||
April | ||||||||
Tuesday | 10th | County Am Am | Tewkesbury Park | |||||
Sunday | 15th | 1st & 2nd Team Training | Bristol & Clifton Golf Club | |||||
Monday | 16th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Delegate Meeting | Stinchcombe Hill GC | ||||
Monday | 23rd | Past Captains' Society Bowmaker | Filton GC | |||||
May | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Gloucestershire Schools Championship | Tewkesbury Park | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd | England Golf Regional Medal Final | Dainton Park GC Devon | |||||
Friday | 4th | 08:08 - 10:48 | County Championships Round One | Cotswold Hills GC | ||||
13:06 - 15:22 | County Championships: Qualifying Round Two | Cotswold Hills GC | ||||||
Saturday | 5th | County Championships Knockout Flight 2 Begins | Cotswold Hills GC | |||||
County Championships Knockout Begins | Cotswold Hills GC | |||||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:08 - 12:00 | Spring Bowmaker | Forest Hills GC | ||||
Sunday | 13th | 2nd Team v Worcester/Hereford | Rodway GC | |||||
Wednesday | 16th | Brockworth Salver-Vets Competition | Filton GC | |||||
Monday | 21st | Past Captains vs Oxfordshire | Lilley Brook GC | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Vets v Wiltshire | Cirencester GC | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 08:06 - 13:00 | Bronze Team Championships | Brickhampton Court GC | ||||
Sunday | 27th | GGG #2 Competition Day: Shirehampton Park GC 37-54 HC Stableford | Shirehampton Park GC | |||||
13:00 - 14:12 | GGG #2 Competition Day: Shirehampton Park GC 0-36 HC Stableford | Shirehampton Park GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 30th | Vets vs Junior Girls | Rodway Hill GC | |||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 5th | Vets vs Worcestershire | Puckrup Hall GC | |||||
Sunday | 10th | 2nd Team v Dorset | Broadstone GC | |||||
08:00 - 17:00 | The Harper Salver- South West Amateur Ladies' Championship | Bath GC | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 08:32 - 12:56 | Western Daily Press Cup | Knowle GC | ||||
Sunday | 17th | 1st Team Training | St Enodoc GC, Cornwall | |||||
Monday | 18th | Vets vs Oxfordshire | The Wychwood GC | |||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Delegates Meeting | Stinchcombe Hill GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 20th | Past Captains Summer Meeting | Cleeve Hill GC | |||||
Sunday | 24th | GGG #3 Competition Day: Gloucester GC 37-54 HC Stableford | Gloucester GC | |||||
Gloucestershire County Golf Partnership Club Team Championship | Cleeve Cloud GC | |||||||
13:00 - 14:20 | GGG #3 Competition Day: Gloucester GC 0-36 HC Stableford | Gloucester GC | ||||||
Monday | 25th | Vets vs Somerset | Chipping Sodbury GC | |||||
Wednesday | 27th | Past Captains' vs Gwent | Tredegar Park | |||||
July | ||||||||
Monday | 2nd | Inter County Week | St Enodoc GC Cornwall | |||||
Vets vs Warwickshire | Brickhampton Court GC | |||||||
Friday | 6th | Past Captains vs Wiltshire | The Bristol GC | |||||
Sunday | 8th | 11:00 - 12:24 | Intermediates' and Seniors' Championships | Rodway Hill GC | ||||
12:40 - 13:36 | GGG County Championship | Rodway Hill GC | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | SW Australian Spoons Final | Cumberwell Park GC | |||||
Thursday | 12th | 08:00 - 12:05 | Fraser Foursomes (Round One) | Stinchcombe Hill GC | ||||
12:30 - 16:49 | Fraser Foursomes (Round Two) | Stinchcombe Hill GC | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | GGG #4 Competition Day: Lilley Brook GCl 37-54 HC Stableford | Lilley Brook GC | |||||
13:00 - 14:04 | GGG #4 Competition Day Lilley Brook GC 0-36 HC Stableford | Lilley Brook GC | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | Past Captains vs Vets | Brickhampton Court GC | |||||
Vets vs Past Captains | Brickhampton Court GC | |||||||
Wednesday | 25th | 08:00 - 15:21 | Nett Team Championships | The Kendleshire Badminton-Hollows | ||||
Tuesday | 31st | Past Captains Challenge Match | South Herefordshire GC | |||||
August | ||||||||
Wednesday | 8th | Vets' Summer Bowmaker | Cirencester GC | |||||
Thursday | 9th | Summer Texas Scramble | Sherdons GC | |||||
Sunday | 12th | 12:00 - 12:40 | Somerset Girls Match away to Wiltshire Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||
12:56 - 13:36 | Devon Girls Match away to Gloucestershire Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
Monday | 13th | 08:00 - 08:40 | Gloucestershire Girls Match away to Wiltshire Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||
08:56 - 09:36 | Dorset Girls Match at home to Somerset Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
13:00 - 13:40 | Dorset Girls Match away to Wiltshire Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
13:56 - 14:36 | Devon Girls Match away to Somerset Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:00 - 08:40 | Devon Girls Match away to Dorset Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||
08:56 - 09:36 | Gloucestershire Girls Match at home to Somerset Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
13:00 - 13:40 | Devon Girls Match at home to Wiltshire Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
13:56 - 14:36 | Dorset Girls Match away to Gloucestershire Girls (South West Girls' Inter Counties 2018 Brickhampton) | Brickhampton | ||||||
Wednesday | 15th | Buchanan Trophy | Gloucester GC | |||||
10:20 - 11:00 | SW Buchanan Trophy | Gloucester GC | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | Vets Committee vs Vets | Rodway Hill | |||||
Sunday | 19th | 2nd Team v Wiltshire | Shirehampton Park GC | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | Past Captains vs Dorset | Knighton Heath GC | |||||
09:00 - 13:08 | Gross Team Championship | Cleeve Cloud GC | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | SW Championships (All ages) | Broadstone GC | |||||
Monday | 3rd | Vets' Autumn Trophies | Lilley Brook GC | |||||
Friday | 7th | 09:06 - 10:54 | Lady Marling Cups | Minchinhampton Old GC | ||||
Sunday | 9th | GGG #5 Competition Day: Cirencester GC 37-54 HC Stableford | Cirencester GC | |||||
13:00 - 14:12 | GGG #5 Competition Day Cirencester GC 0-36 HC Stableford | Cirencester GC | ||||||
Monday | 10th | Vets' 9 Hole Competition | Minchinhampton Old | |||||
Thursday | 13th | Past Captains vs Somerset | Stincombe Hill GC | |||||
Monday | 17th | England County Finals | Royal North Devon | |||||
Tuesday | 18th | England County Finals | Royal North Devon | |||||
Wednesday | 19th | England County Finals | Royal North Devon | |||||
Thursday | 20th | England County Finals | Royal North Devon | |||||
Past Captains' Fun Day | Saltford GC | |||||||
Friday | 21st | England County Finals | Royal North Devon | |||||
08:00 - 14:16 | The Kitcat Cup | Filton GC | ||||||
Monday | 24th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Delegates Meeting | The Bristol GC | ||||
Friday | 28th | Past Captains vs Gloucestershire Men Captains | Cleeve Hill GC | |||||
SW Bowmaker | Lansdown GC | |||||||
08:30 - 11:42 | SW Bowmaker | Lansdown GC | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Monday | 1st | 07:44 - 14:16 | Autumn Bowmaker | Thornbury GC | ||||
Thursday | 4th | SW Foursomes | Weston Super Mare GC | |||||
Friday | 5th | Vets Match North vs South | Minchinhampton New | |||||
Sunday | 14th | GGG Jenny May Day: The Bristol GC 37-54 HC | The Bristol GC | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:08 - 10:52 | County Greensomes Final | Puckrup Hall GC | ||||
November | ||||||||
Monday | 5th | Vets' AGM | Cotswold Edge GC | |||||
Thursday | 8th | BDLGA AGM | Knowle GC | |||||
December | ||||||||
Monday | 3rd | GLCGA AGM | Lilley Brook GC |